role="article" itemscope="" itemtype="http://schema.org/Article">
Advertisement
  • Shankar Electronics Centre , Bagbazar, Pokhara-1 , Propritor- Shankar Tamrakar, Mob: 9856034494

  • Alpine Trekking Stores , Lakeside Street , Baidam-6 , Propritor- Ramu Gautam , Tel:061-464333

  • Mount Annapurna Higher Secondary School, VC Marga , Pokhara-3, Tel: 061-520718 , 531176

Journalist Name List,Kaski

Name Involvement Position Contact No
1 Aatma Prakash Adhikari Sagarmatha TV Chief,Pokhara Office
2 Achut Kandel Aabiskar Daily Reporter 9856020598
3 Ajay Shrestha Ashal Sathi Weekly Reporter 9846020335
4 Amit Rijal 9846025620
5 Amrit Ghimire Samadhan Daily Reporter 9846023184
6 Anil Adhikari 9856032000
7 Anil Kumar Shahi 9846035356
8 Anju K.C. Ashal Sathi Weekly Reporter
9 Arjun Adhikari Avi News Television Reporter
10 Arjun Giri Samadhan Daily Reporter 9846069821
11 Asmita Khanal Gandaki Media House Reporter 9846352225
12 Badri Binod Pratik Himdut Daily Editor 9856021181
13 Bal Krishna Kaucha Magar Janajati Manch Chief Editor 9856022566
14 Bal Kumari Poudel United Daily Reporter 9846080404
15 Basanta Raj Adhikari Kantipur TV Regional Beuro Chief 9856031549
16 Basanti Bastola 9846067888
17 Basudev Mishra PCCI Magazine Editor 9846046952
18 Bednidhi Timilsina Samadhan Daily Reporter 9856026397
19 Bhagawan Giri Chunumunu Publication Reporter 9856024890
20 Bhagawan Pakharel Pokhara Express Reporter
21 Bhakta Bahadur Ale BB Sanchar Darpan Weekly Executive Director 9846119425
22 Bhanu Parajuli 9846042494
23 Bhanubhakta Adhikari Pokhara Hotline Daily Reporter 9856041754
24 Bharat Koirala Annapurna Post Regional Beuro Chief 9856028947
25 Bhesh Raj Acharya Aadarsha Samaj Daily Deputy Editor 9856029190
26 Bhesh Raj Poudel Hamro Kalam Daily Reporter 9856032673
27 Bhesh Raj Subedi Jivan Pokhara F.M. Reporter 9846113681
28 Bhim Bahadur Thapa Radio Safalata Reporter 9846463434
29 Bhimpani Baral Aadarsha Samaj Daily Reporter 9846032410
30 Bhupal Gurung Radio Gorkhali Reporter 9846266031
31 Bhupal Kumar Gurung Pokhara City .Com Reporter 9846410011
32 Bhupanidhi Pant Aadarsha Samaj Daily Columnar 9846033624
33 Bibhu Bhusal Annapurna Post Reporter 9856024688
34 Bijaya Acharya Arcy Times Reporter 9846045299
35 Bimala Bhandari Radio Janani Sation Manager 9856032288
36 Bimala Thapa Annapurna F.M. Reporter 9856030632
37 Bina Thapa Magar Gandaki Media House Reporter 9846224079
38 Binod Bahadur Shrestha Pokhara F.M. Reporter 9843475088
39 Binod Dhaulagiri Himal Khabar Online Reporter 9746007240
40 Binod Lamichane Barahi F.M. Reporter 9846041859
41 Binu Pokharel Samadhan Daily Reporter 9846045107
42 Birendra Sapkota Radio Sarangkot Reporter 9856031486
43 Bishnu Kumar Malla New Vision Monthly Reporter 9746031434
44 Bishnu Lamichane Radio Sarangkot
45 Bishnu Prasad Adhikari Himdut Daily Reporter 9856030532
46 Bishnu Prasad Bhandari Sarangkot F.M. Reporter 9846048329
47 Bishnu Prasad Poudel Annapurna Post Reporter 33757
48 Bishnu Prasad Sapkota Aadarsha Samaj Daily Reporter 9856030528
49 Bishnu Prasad Shrestha Pokhara Patra Daily Founder Editor 9806541887
50 Bishow Prakash Lamichane Gandaki Media House 9856025363
51 Bishow Raj Subedi Gandaki Media House Chief,Technical Section 9846036487
52 Bishow Ratna Shakya Aadarsha Samaj Daily Columnar 9856024598
53 Devendra Bastola Barahi F.M. Reporter
54 Devendra Kayastha Lovely Pokhara . Com 9856022920
55 Devi Jung Gurung Annapurna F.M. Reporter 9806683037
56 Dhana Basnet Aabiskar Daily Reporter 9846027757
57 Dhurba Kunwar Gandaki Media House Reporter 9846266158
58 Dil Prasad Gurung Sunaulo F.M. Technician 9846107691
59 Dilip Kumar Rai Himchuli F.M. Station Incharge 9856026717
60 Dina Nath Baral Annapurna F.M. Reporter 9846030531
61 Dipa Regmi Big F.M. Reporter 9846042079
62 Dipak Pariyar Gandaki Media House Reporter 9846102747
63 Dipak Raj Mulmi Pokhara F.M. Reporter 9856021639
64 Dipak Shrestha Hamro Kalam Daily Editor 9846119404
65 Dipendra Pahari Barahi F.M. Reporter 9846048287
66 Dipendra Shrestha Annapurna F.M. Station Incharge 9856026845
67 Dol Raj Pandya Redcross Buletine Editor 9856025125
68 Dol Raj Pokharel Mountain TV Reporter 9856033428
69 Dr.Balaram Upadyaya Jotish Bhabisyabani Weekly Editor 9856020914
70 Dudhimaya Gurung Gandaki Media House Reporter 9846149535
71 Durga Adhikari Radio Safalata Exeutive Director 9856031561
72 Durga Baral Batsayan Kantipur Daily Cartunist
73 Durga Bhandari 9846119722
74 Durga Prasad Poudel Golden News Daily Reporter 9856032561
75 Ek Raj Giri Gorkha Patra Daily Reporter 9846025885
76 Fulmaya Bhattarai Sandhya Machhapuchhre F.M. Reporter 9846060955
77 Gajendra Sambo Limbu Swayattata Weekly Editor 9846059503
78 Ganesh Dhakal Gandaki Media House Reporter 9846484897
79 Ganeshman Gurung Sagarmatha TV Reporter 9846042594
80 Gangadhar Parajuli Sunaulo Publication Chair Person 9856022332
81 Ghanashyam Pandya Gandaki Media House Reporter 9846040130
82 Ghanashyam Poudel Kantipur TV Reporter 9846026761
83 Gita Kumari Bista Himdut Daily Exeutive Editor 9856031025
84 Gita Rana Big F.M. Reporter 9806718293
85 Goma Ghimire Swabhiman Weekly Deputy Editor 9846028383
86 Govinda Subedi Radio Barahi Reporter 9856050824
87 Gupta Prakash Sharma Aadarsha Samaj Daily Reporter 9856030113
88 Hari Bahadur Bhujel Gandaki Media House Reporter 9846324599
89 Hari Bastola Ra.Sa.Sa. Pokhara Reporter 9856028822
90 Hari Giri Radio Nepal Pokhara Program Officer 9856021184
91 Hari Prasad Bhattarai Avi News Television Representative 9856026134
92 Hari Prasad Parajuli Pokhara Hotline Daily Reporter 9856029350
93 Hariram Bhandari Aadarsha Samaj Daily Reporter
94 Harka Ale Radio Nepal Pokhara News Reader 9846035321
95 Hemraj Adhikari Gandaki Media House Reporter 9846156796
96 Hemraj Baral Radio Nepal Pokhara Reporter 9856021999
97 Himal Lamsal Pokhara Aawaj Reporter 9846291719
98 Himnidhi Laudari Taranga Pvt.Ltd. Director 9856032055
99 Hum Bahadur Tamu Kaski Aawaj Daily Editor 9846026793
100 Indira Gurung Radio Nepal Pokhara Reporter 9846028151
101 Indra Prasad Poudel Kantipur TV Reporter 9856032222
102 Ishwor Prasad Battarai Sanchar Darpan Weekly Reporter 9846079494
103 Ishwori Neupane Kantipur Daily Regional Beuro Chief 9846028475
104 Ishwori Poudel Pari Jyan Weekly Editor/Publiser 9846256528
105 Jagannath Poudel Gandaki TV Camera Person 9746014494
106 Jamuna Sharma Barsha Pokhara Express Reporter 9846103389
107 Janakalyan Parajuli Machhapuchhre Weekly Executive Director
108 Jit Gurung Aadarsha Samaj Daily Cartunist 9846020414
109 Jivansagar Bhandari 9846020987
110 Kabita Shrestha Annapurna F.M. Reporter 9846531849
111 Kamal Parajuli Himalayan TV Regional Beuro Chief 9846027292
112 Kamal Poudel Athak Sarangkot F.M. Chief,News Section 9746006438
113 Kedar Dhamala Pokhara Aawaj Reporter 9846030049
114 Keshab Dhungana Sunaulo F.M. Reporter 9756000664
115 Keshab Pathak
116 Keshab Raj Parajuli
117 Keshab Saran Lamichane Nagarik Daily Beuro Chief 9856026150
118 Khadgajung Gurung Janajati Manch Editor 9856031933
119 Khem Saru Radio Nepal Pokhara News Editor 9846035645
120 Komal Nath Baral Swabhiman Weekly Reporter 9851133703
121 Kripa Bhandari Mountain TV Reporter 9846037014
122 Krishna Acharya Gandaki Media House Reporter 9856032605
123 Krishna Bahadur Gurung Tamu Hyula Dot Com Reporter 9846126748
124 Krishna Chandra Neupane 9846080825
125 Krishna Dawadi Pokhara Aawaj Reporter 9856032100
126 Krishna Mani Baral Annapurna Post Reporter/Photo Journalist 9846042022
127 Krishna Maya Pokharel Radio Gandaki Reporter 9846134685
128 Krishna Prasad Bastola Aadarsha Samaj Daily Editor 9856028745
129 Krishna Prasad Sharma Himdut Daily Executive Editor 9856022677
130 Krishna Ranabhat Aadarsha Samaj Daily Reporter 9846066006
131 Krishna Thapa Radio Sarangkot Executive Director 9846020998
132 Krishnaraj Acharya Radio Gorkhali Reporter 9846112528
133 Kulchandra Neupane Kantipur Daily Deputy Editor 9849027566
134 Kushum Keshab Parajuli 9856022417
135 Laxmi Raj Poudel Gorkha Patra Daily Reporter 9856027779
136 Lekh Bahadur Thapa Himchuli F.M. Reporter 9846020505
137 Lina Gurung Sagarmatha TV Reporter 9846047397
138 Lok Bahadur Thapa pipuls Review Reporter
139 Lok Prasad Banjara Gangaki Sanchar Griha Chief 9846070332
140 Lokendra Dhakal Taja Abhimat Publiser 9846069966
141 Maan Bahadur Gharti (M.B.Astha) ABC Television Reporter 9856025671
142 Madhab Baral Annapurna F.M. Reporter 9856031931
143 Madhab Biyogi Chetana Patra Daily Editor 9846040547
144 Madhab Paneru Gandaki Media House Reporter 9846034489
145 Madhab Prasad Regmi News 24 TV Reporter 9846114951
146 Madhab Sharma Pokhara Hotline Daily Editor 9856020938
147 Madhu Giri Radio Sarangkot Reporter 9856267555
148 Mahesh Bhandari Big F.M. Chair Person 9856028896
149 Mahesh Khati Pokhara Patra Daily Reporter
150 Maheswor Pandya Kartabya Weekly 9846214330
151 Manohari Poudel Samadhan Daily Columnar 9856023184
152 Manoj Gharti Magar Nagarik Daily Reporter 9846025671
153 Megh Raj Aacharya Taal Nagari Kathmandu Chief Editor 9841151253
154 Min Kumari Gurung Himchuli F.M. Reporter
155 Mina Gurung 9846034867
156 Mina Kumari Thapa Annapurna F.M. Reporter
157 Mohan Kumar Bista Annapurna F.M. Chief,News Section 9856024556
158 Mohan Sing Ghale Annapurna F.M. Reporter
159 Motilal Adhikari Pokhara F.M. Reporter 9846032250
160 Naba Raj Tripathi Machhapuchhre F.M. Reporter 9856030300
161 Nabaraj Dhungana Taranga Pvt.Ltd. Program Produser 9856025235
162 Nabaraj Sapkota Big News Weekly Editor 9856027155
163 Nabaraj Subedi Fewa Post Weekly Editor 9856022454
164 Nabin Sigdel Aadarsha Samaj Daily Senior Reporter 9846050351
165 Nain Bahadur Chetri Hamro Abhimat Daily Deputy Editor 9856030241
166 Narahari Poudel Himdut Daily Reporter 9856029043
167 Narayan Bhattarai Sanchar Darpan Weekly Chief Editor 9856021371
168 Narayan karki Samadhan Daily Editor 9846042214
169 Narayan Prasad Acharya Avi News Television Reporter 9856028888
170 Narayan Prasad Devkota Radio Sarangkot Reporter 9856030555
171 Narayan Prasad Upadyaya Pokhara Patra Daily Reporter 9846033829
172 Narayan Shahi Thakuri Gandaki Media House Reporter 9846206877
173 Narmaya Rasaili Gandaki Media House Reporter 9846278067
174 Netra Kumari Limbu Swayattata Weekly Reporter
175 Nim Datta Subedi Ra.Sa.Sa. Pokhara Chief Officer        20105/9846347833
176 Niraj Kayastha Ashal Sathi Weekly 9846030959
177 Nirajan Upadhyaya Pokhara Express Manager 21538
178 Nirmal Sharma Ghatana Ra Bichar Weekly Reporter 9841524106
179 Nirmala K.C. Niru Radio Barahi Reporter
180 Nomraj Gurung ABC Television Reporter 9846115869
181 Om Bahadur Hamal Pokhara City Times Weekly Editor 9856025758
182 Om Lama Lovely Pokhara . Com Promoter 9846286631
183 Om Prakash Upadhyaya Pokhara Express News Coordinator 9856029280
184 Padam Ghale United Daily Columnar 9846049727
185 Padam Regmi Machhapuchhre Weekly Chief Editor 9746005860
186 Parasuram Sharma Nepal TV Reporter
187 Parbati Poudel Kaski Sandesh Reporter 9846049256
188 Phadindra Adhikari Aadarsha Samaj Daily Reporter 9856030148
189 Pradip Poudel Image Channel Reporter 9846027777
190 Pradip Regmi Jotish Bhabisyabani Weekly Reporter 9856020914
191 Prahalad Chandra Ghimire Radio Safalata Chief,News section 9856032486
192 Prakash Bastola Aadarsha Samaj Daily Reporter 9846174245
193 Prakash Chandra Sapkota Aadarsha Samaj Daily Reporter 9856030789
194 Pramila Banjara Gandaki Media House Reporter 9846226456
195 Prashanta Lamichane Radio Gandaki Reporter 9846119492
196 Prasuram Koirala Andolan Editor 27868
197 Prem Bahadur Nepali Kantipur Daily Reporter 9846027775
198 Prem Narayan Neupane Aadarsha Samaj Daily Language Editor 9846049408
199 Punnya Poudel Pokhara Patra Daily Chief Editor 9856022875
200 Purna Chandra Ghimire Radio Nepal Pokhara Executive Officer 9846041624
201 Purushottam Neupane Radio Nepal Pokhara Reporter 9856023174
202 Purushottam Sunuwar Aabiskar Daily Reporter 9847056882
203 Rabi Bhusan Parajuli Annapurna F.M. Technician 9846022348
204 Rabina Ale Taranga Pvt.Ltd. Reporter 9846398075
205 Rabindra Bastola Pokhara Aawaj Editor 9856021599
206 Rabindra Timilsina 9856031313
207 Radhika Sharma Kandel Janamat Daily Reporter 9846131296
208 Rajab Shrestha Pokhara City.Com Promoter 9804114867
209 Rajan Upadyaya Barahi F.M. Reporter 9804122379
210 Rajaram Poudel Sunaulo F.M. Reporter 9846031973
211 Rajendra Adhikari Don News Daily Editor 9856042377
212 Rajesh Kumar Ghimire Naba Times/Aadarsh Samaj Editor 9846049223
213 Rajesh Parajuli Himchuli F.M. Chief,News Section 9846021745
214 Raju Bhandari Annapurna F.M. Radio Journalist 9856020744
215 Raju Chettri Janadesh Weekly Reporter 9841564310
216 Ram Gurung Pokhara City .Com Promoter/Photo Journalist 9856033767
217 Ram Krishna Gyawali Avi News Television Beuro Chief 9856029500
218 Ram Kumari Gurung Taranga Pvt.Ltd. Reporter 9804147924
219 Ram Prasad Timilsina Ra.Sa.Sa. Pokhara Reporter 9846043876
220 Raman Giri Pokhara F.M. Reporter 9846031231
221 Ramchandra Baral Arcy Times Editor 9846027841
222 Ramchandra Rai Gandaki Media House Technician 9846156791
223 Ramesh Pokharel Pokhara Express Reporter 9846263256
224 Ramesh Poudel Barahi F.M. Executive Director 9856022666
225 Ramji G.C. Pokhara Aawaj Reporter 9856025149
226 Ramji Ojha Aadarsha Samaj Daily Reporter 9846026499
227 Ramji Prasad Lamsal Pokhara Express Chief Editor 9846077561
228 Ramkrishna Poudel Kantipur Daily Reporter 9856027041
229 Ramu Prasad Subedi Aadarsha Samaj Daily Columnar 531200
230 Ranjan Adhikari Annapurna F.M. Reporter 9846061442
231 Ratan Gurung Pokhara Patra Daily Reporter 9856020472
232 Ravi Shrestha Pokhara City .Com Promoter 9846120730
233 Raviraj Basyaula Chunumunu Publication Chief Editor 9856024025
234 Rem Bahadur B.K. Big F.M. Incharge, News Desk 9806514360
235 Rishi Baral Annapurna Post Reporter 9846023773
236 Rishikanta Poudel Pokhara Hotline Daily Chief News Reporter 9856022040
237 Rishiram Baral Pokhara Hotline Daily Reporter 9846027782
238 Rita Gurung Golden News Daily Editor 9856034505
239 Rita Palikhe Annapurna F.M. Reporter 9846054923
240 Rohit Raj Parajuli Naya Patrika Daily Reporter 9846031020
241 Roshmi Gurung Gandaki Media House Reporter 9846174751
242 Rudra Bahadur Thapa Aadarsha Samaj Daily Deputy Editor 9846036194
243 Rudra Prasad Bhatta 9856022632
244 Rudra Shreesa Kaski Aawaj Daily Reporter 9846111602
245 Rup Narayan Dhakal Annapurna Post News Coordinator 9846058637
246 Sabitri Khanal Himdut Daily Reporter 9846119744
247 Sagar Raj Timilsina Avi News Television Reporter 9846048532
248 Sampada Bastola Annapurna F.M. Reporter 9846031233
249 San Bahadur Thapa Magar Insec Online Reporter 9846173172
250 Sandesh Shrestha Annapurna F.M. Reporter 9846051235
251 Sandip Sherchan Pokhara City .Com Promoter 9806776464
252 Sanjay Kishor Bastola Pokhara Hotline Daily Representative 9846027766
253 Sanjay Malla Pokhara F.M. Station Incharge 9856031412
254 Santosh Adhikari Samadhan Daily Reporter 9846117838
255 Santosh Gurung Lovely Pokhara . Com 9804194773
256 Santosh Pariyar
257 Santosh Regmi Jotish Bhabisyabani Weekly News Reporter 9856020914
258 Saraswoti Gurung Annapurna F.M. Radio Journalist 9856022976
259 Sarita Timilsina Pokhara Aawaj Reporter 9846361621
260 Saroj Chandra Neupane Janasatta Weekly Reporter 9846022550
261 Saubhagya Aacharya Big F.M. News Editor 9806504471
262 Shakti Raj Bhattarai Sanchar Darpan Weekly Exeutive Editor 41283
263 Shanti Gurung Radio Nepal Pokhara Reporter 9856024137
264 Shanti Sunuwar Radio Sarangkot Reporter 9814125754
265 Shila Gurung Radio Nepal Pokhara News Reader 9846028598
266 Shiromani Baral Sunaulo F.M. MD 9856027776
267 Shishir Poudel Annapurna F.M. Reporter 9846047660
268 Shiva Prasad Adhikari Pokhara Hotline Daily Reporter 9857622416
269 Shiva Sharma Chanchal Kantipur Daily Reporter 9846040566
270 Shobha Baral Gandaki Media House News Reader 9846216946
271 Shobha Nepal Annapurna F.M. Reporter 9746007099
272 Shovakanta Sigdel Pokhara Patra Daily Reporter 9846021163
273 Shreebhadra Poudel Aadarsha Samaj Daily Reporter 9846232828
274 Shreekanta Sapkota Radio Barahi Reporter 9806112255
275 Shreeram Sigdel Fewa Post Weekly Deputy Editor 9846053906
276 Shukmaya Jwarchan Gandaki Media House News Reader 9846068365
277 Shushma K. Poudel Aadarsha Samaj Daily Reporter 9756000822
278 Shyam Nath Kunwar Samadhan Daily Deputy Editor 9846080228
279 Shyamsunder Parajuli Gandaki Media House News Reader 9856029930
280 Siroj Koirala Heralo Weekly Editor 9846049668
281 Sita Regmi Jotish Bhabisyabani Weekly Reporter 540347
282 Smita Adhikari 9846060111
283 Soniya Karki Radio Sarangkot Reporter 9846154039
284 Stragal Rana Sahara Manthly Editor 9856022973
285 Sudarsan Ranjit Photo Journalist 9856020054
286 Sudipraj Dungana Gandaki Media House Reporter 9856020810
287 Suman G.C. Radio Lakhnath News Reader 9846029297
288 Suraj Shrestha Pokhara F.M. Reporter 9846025199
289 Suraj Shrestha Freelines Photo Journalist 9846020458
290 Suren Kumar Nepali Radio Sarangkot Reporter 9804116533
291 Surendra Kumar Shrestha Annapurna F.M. Technician 9846030271
292 Surendra Thapa Aadarsha Samaj Daily Columnar 9856022292
293 Suresh Kumar Giri Jana Manthan Weekly Reporter
294 Surya Prasad Bastola Nepal Samachar Patra Reporter 9856029076
295 Surya Prasad Dhakal Pokhara Express Columnar 9846043950
296 Sushil Kumar Panthi Kantipur Daily Helper,News Section 9856025422
297 Tanka Prasad Gaire Samadhan Daily Reporter 9846032652
298 Tanka Prasad Khanal Insec Online Reporter 9856022812
299 Tanka Raj Adhikari Nepal Samachar Patra Regional Beuro Chief 9856027174
300 Tara Pakhe Golden News Daily Columnar 9846398688
301 Tara Prasad Pokharel Samadhan Daily Reporter
302 Tej Prasad Poudel Arcy Times Reporter 9846087904
303 Tejnath Ghimire Janamat Daily Columnar
304 Thakur Prasad Bastakoti 9846513895
305 Tilak Acharya Aadarsha Samaj Daily Columnar 9856025564
306 Tilak Pun Himdut Daily Columnar 984605566
307 Tilakman Gubhaju Paryabechhek weekly Editor 20246
308 Tirtha Raj Poudel Samadhan Daily Columnar 40036
309 Toran Pun Poonhill Weekly Publiser
310 Tribhuwan Poudel Pokhara Hotline Daily Editor 9856026803
311 Tul Bahadur Darlami Hamro Goreto Monthly Editor 9846046467
312 Udaya Bahadur Amatte Annapurna F.M. News Reader
313 Uma Ale Magar Annapurna F.M. Reporter 9846550389
314 Uttam Pandit Gandaki Media House Reporter 9846178581
315 Vijay Nepal Pokhara Hotline Daily Reporter 9846104166
316 Yadunath Banjara Sarangkot Weekly Executive Editor 9856033391
317 Yaggya Raj Poudel Himdut Daily Chief,News Section 9846161690
318 Yagya Prasad Bastola Micro News Daily Editor 31648
319 Yubaraj Tripathi Samadhan Daily Reporter 9846028645

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *